Same workload comparison

Start with what this workload buys you

The same token mix is applied to each plan’s prices and model allowance. Check shared pools and time windows on the plan page.

Comparison example: 12,000 tokens/request · 83% cache read

OpenCode Go ↗

Base price variant

Plan rules ↗
Capacity from model allowance / month 461.5M tokens
CP value
No data
Equivalent cost / 1M
$0.0650
Model allowance (theoretical)
$30
Does it work well?

Loading…

Anonymous user reports. They never change CP value; after 10 votes they count toward Today’s Pick. Press again to undo.

OpenCode Zen ↗

Base price variant

Plan rules ↗
Cost per 1M token-equivalent $0.0650 Pay as you go
CP value
No data
Equivalent cost / 1M
$0.0650
Model allowance (theoretical)
Pay as you go
Does it work well?

Loading…

Anonymous user reports. They never change CP value; after 10 votes they count toward Today’s Pick. Press again to undo.

Example workload (12,000 tokens/request)

Input
1,000
Cache read
10,000
Output
1,000
Cache write
0

02Prices and allowances

Keep prices, requests and plan windows in one evidence ledger

Expand the ledger to verify four token prices, cost per request, model allowance and theoretical requests for this workload.

Open prices, capacity and plan windows
Metric OpenCode Go Qwen3.8 Flash Command Code GOAT Qwen 3.8 Flash OpenCode Zen Qwen3.8 Flash
Input / 1M$0.15$0.16$0.15
Cache read / 1M$0.0160$0.0160$0.0160
Output / 1M$0.47$0.47$0.47
Cache write / 1M$0.20$0.000000$0.20
Cost / request Recalculated $0.00078012,000 tokens/request$0.00079012,000 tokens/request$0.00078012,000 tokens/request
Model allowance Published $30Based on this model’s plan allowance$20Based on this model’s plan allowancePay as you goNo plan allowance; billed per request
Requests / month Recalculated 38,461Estimated with the 12,000-token workload above25,316Estimated with the 12,000-token workload abovePay as you goNo plan allowance; compare its rates instead
5-hour limit Published $12Plan window$14Plan window—Pay as you go
Weekly limit Published $30Plan window$35Plan window—Pay as you go
Monthly limit Published $60Plan window$70Plan window—Pay as you go

03Official reference rows

The official reference behind each plan

Compare each provider’s reference token mix and published estimates below.

OpenCode Go View the provider’s reference workload Based on the published request estimate
Qwen3.8 Flash
Reference input / request600
Reference cache read / request58,000
Reference output / request200
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request58,800
Cost per request$0.001112
Model monthly allowance$30
Published requests / month27,000
Published capacity / month1.6B
Capacity basisBased on the published request estimate
Calculation

Cost per request = add the four token classes after multiplying each by its price per 1,000,000 tokens.

floor($30 ÷ $0.001112) = 26,978

Official source: OpenCode Go · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23

Command Code GOAT View the provider’s reference workload Based on the published request estimate
Qwen 3.8 Flash
Reference input / request800
Reference cache read / request50,000
Reference output / request200
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request51,000
Cost per request$0.001022
Model monthly allowance$20
Published requests / month19,600
Published capacity / month999.6M
Capacity basisBased on the published request estimate
Calculation

Cost per request = add the four token classes after multiplying each by its price per 1,000,000 tokens.

floor($20 ÷ $0.001022) = 19,569

Official source: Command Code GOAT · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23

OpenCode Zen View the provider’s reference workload No published reference profile; the site common workload is used instead
Qwen3.8 Flash
Reference input / request1,000
Reference cache read / request10,000
Reference output / request1,000
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request12,000
Cost per request$0.000780
Model monthly allowancePay as you go
Capacity basisNo published reference profile; the site common workload is used instead

Official source: OpenCode Zen · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23