Same workload comparison

Start with what this workload buys you

The same token mix is applied to each plan’s prices and model allowance. Check shared pools and time windows on the plan page.

Comparison example: 12,000 tokens/request · 83% cache read

OpenCode Go ↗

Base price variant

Plan rules ↗
Capacity from model allowance / month 38.3M tokens
CP value
No data
Equivalent cost / 1M
$0.39
Model allowance (theoretical)
$15
Does it work well?

Loading…

Anonymous user reports. They never change CP value; after 10 votes they count toward Today’s Pick. Press again to undo.

Example workload (12,000 tokens/request)

Input
1,000
Cache read
10,000
Output
1,000
Cache write
0

02Prices and allowances

Keep prices, requests and plan windows in one evidence ledger

Expand the ledger to verify four token prices, cost per request, model allowance and theoretical requests for this workload.

Open prices, capacity and plan windows
Metric OpenCode Go Step 5 Preview Command Code GOAT Step 5 Preview
Input / 1M$1.00$1.00
Cache read / 1M$0.10$0.0500
Output / 1M$2.70$2.70
Cache write / 1M$0.000000$0.000000
Cost / request Recalculated $0.00470012,000 tokens/request$0.00420012,000 tokens/request
Model allowance Published $15Based on this model’s plan allowance$20Based on this model’s plan allowance
Requests / month Recalculated 3,191Estimated with the 12,000-token workload above4,761Estimated with the 12,000-token workload above
5-hour limit Published $12Plan window$14Plan window
Weekly limit Published $30Plan window$35Plan window
Monthly limit Published $60Plan window$70Plan window

03Official reference rows

The official reference behind each plan

Compare each provider’s reference token mix and published estimates below.

OpenCode Go View the provider’s reference workload Based on the published request estimate
Step 5 Preview
Reference input / request1,000
Reference cache read / request55,000
Reference output / request200
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request56,200
Cost per request$0.007040
Model monthly allowance$15
Published requests / month2,130
Published capacity / month119.7M
Capacity basisBased on the published request estimate
Calculation

Cost per request = add the four token classes after multiplying each by its price per 1,000,000 tokens.

floor($15 ÷ $0.007040) = 2,130

Official source: OpenCode Go · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23

Command Code GOAT View the provider’s reference workload Based on the published request estimate
Step 5 Preview
Reference input / request800
Reference cache read / request50,000
Reference output / request200
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request51,000
Cost per request$0.003840
Model monthly allowance$20
Published requests / month5,210
Published capacity / month265.7M
Capacity basisBased on the published request estimate
Calculation

Cost per request = add the four token classes after multiplying each by its price per 1,000,000 tokens.

floor($20 ÷ $0.003840) = 5,208

Official source: Command Code GOAT · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23

05Usage and billing note

Pricing conditions to keep in view

These model-level conditions change the estimate; the official plan document remains the source for plan rules.

OpenCode Go: Base allowance is $15; a limited-time 4x boosted allowance of $60 applies (end date not stated).