Same workload comparison

Start with what this workload buys you

The same token mix is applied to each plan’s prices and model allowance. Check shared pools and time windows on the plan page.

Comparison example: 12,000 tokens/request · 83% cache read

Command Code GOAT ↗

Base price variant

Plan rules ↗
Capacity from model allowance / month 88.0M tokens
CP value
1.5
Equivalent cost / 1M
$0.38
Model allowance (theoretical)
$33
Does it work well?

Loading…

Anonymous user reports. They never change CP value; after 10 votes they count toward Today’s Pick. Press again to undo.

Example workload (12,000 tokens/request)

Input
1,000
Cache read
10,000
Output
1,000
Cache write
0

02Prices and allowances

Keep prices, requests and plan windows in one evidence ledger

Expand the ledger to verify four token prices, cost per request, model allowance and theoretical requests for this workload.

Open prices, capacity and plan windows
Metric Command Code GOAT Qwen 3.6 Plus OpenCode Zen Qwen3.6 Plus
Input / 1M$0.50$0.50
Cache read / 1M$0.10$0.0500
Output / 1M$3.00$3.00
Cache write / 1M$0.000000$0.63
Cost / request Recalculated $0.00450012,000 tokens/request$0.00400012,000 tokens/request
Model allowance Published $33Based on this model’s plan allowancePay as you goNo plan allowance; billed per request
Requests / month Recalculated 7,333Estimated with the 12,000-token workload abovePay as you goNo plan allowance; compare its rates instead
5-hour limit Published $14Plan window—Pay as you go
Weekly limit Published $35Plan window—Pay as you go
Monthly limit Published $70Plan window—Pay as you go

03Official reference rows

The official reference behind each plan

Compare each provider’s reference token mix and published estimates below.

Command Code GOAT View the provider’s reference workload Based on the published request estimate
Qwen 3.6 Plus
Reference input / request800
Reference cache read / request50,000
Reference output / request200
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request51,000
Cost per request$0.006000
Model monthly allowance$33
Published requests / month5,500
Published capacity / month280.5M
Capacity basisBased on the published request estimate
Calculation

Cost per request = add the four token classes after multiplying each by its price per 1,000,000 tokens.

floor($33 ÷ $0.006000) = 5,500

Official source: Command Code GOAT · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23

OpenCode Zen View the provider’s reference workload No published reference profile; the site common workload is used instead
Qwen3.6 Plus
Reference input / request1,000
Reference cache read / request10,000
Reference output / request1,000
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request12,000
Cost per request$0.004000
Model monthly allowancePay as you go
Capacity basisNo published reference profile; the site common workload is used instead

Official source: OpenCode Zen · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23

04Artificial Analysis external scores

External benchmarks with their source version

Benchmarks are from Artificial Analysis. See the source version and matched model below.

intelligence40.5Intelligence rank: 108
coding54.5Coding rank: 99
agentic29.0Agentic rank: 101

Artificial Analysis · index 4.1 · data date 2026-10-04 · Qwen3.6 Plus

Scores describe the model’s performance on the named benchmarks. Results on your own tasks also depend on tools, prompts and execution environment.