Same workload comparison

Start with what this workload buys you

The same token mix is applied to each plan’s prices and model allowance. Check shared pools and time windows on the plan page.

Comparison example: 12,000 tokens/request · 83% cache read

OpenCode Go ↗

Base price variant

Plan rules ↗
Capacity from model allowance / month 757.9M tokens
CP value
9.0
Equivalent cost / 1M
$0.0792
Model allowance (theoretical)
$60
Does it work well?

Loading…

Anonymous user reports. They never change CP value; after 10 votes they count toward Today’s Pick. Press again to undo.

OpenCode Zen ↗

Base price variant

Plan rules ↗
Cost per 1M token-equivalent $0.0792 Pay as you go
CP value
9.0
Equivalent cost / 1M
$0.0792
Model allowance (theoretical)
Pay as you go
Does it work well?

Loading…

Anonymous user reports. They never change CP value; after 10 votes they count toward Today’s Pick. Press again to undo.

Example workload (12,000 tokens/request)

Input
1,000
Cache read
10,000
Output
1,000
Cache write
0

02Prices and allowances

Keep prices, requests and plan windows in one evidence ledger

Expand the ledger to verify four token prices, cost per request, model allowance and theoretical requests for this workload.

Open prices, capacity and plan windows
Metric OpenCode Go GLM-5.3-Flash Command Code GOAT GLM-5.3 Flash OpenCode Zen GLM 5.3 Flash
Input / 1M$0.15$0.15$0.15
Cache read / 1M$0.0300$0.0300$0.0300
Output / 1M$0.50$0.50$0.50
Cache write / 1M$0.000000$0.000000$0.000000
Cost / request Recalculated $0.00095012,000 tokens/request$0.00095012,000 tokens/request$0.00095012,000 tokens/request
Model allowance Published $60Based on this model’s plan allowance$80Based on this model’s plan allowancePay as you goNo plan allowance; billed per request
Requests / month Recalculated 63,157Estimated with the 12,000-token workload above84,210Estimated with the 12,000-token workload abovePay as you goNo plan allowance; compare its rates instead
5-hour limit Published $12Plan window$14Plan window—Pay as you go
Weekly limit Published $30Plan window$35Plan window—Pay as you go
Monthly limit Published $60Plan window$70Plan window—Pay as you go

03Official reference rows

The official reference behind each plan

Compare each provider’s reference token mix and published estimates below.

OpenCode Go View the provider’s reference workload Based on the published request estimate
GLM-5.3-Flash
Reference input / request1,000
Reference cache read / request55,000
Reference output / request200
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request56,200
Cost per request$0.001900
Model monthly allowance$60
Published requests / month31,580
Published capacity / month1.8B
Capacity basisBased on the published request estimate
Calculation

Cost per request = add the four token classes after multiplying each by its price per 1,000,000 tokens.

floor($60 ÷ $0.001900) = 31,578

Official source: OpenCode Go · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23

Command Code GOAT View the provider’s reference workload Based on the published request estimate
GLM-5.3 Flash
Reference input / request800
Reference cache read / request50,000
Reference output / request200
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request51,000
Cost per request$0.001720
Model monthly allowance$80
Published requests / month47,200
Published capacity / month2.4B
Capacity basisBased on the published request estimate
Calculation

Cost per request = add the four token classes after multiplying each by its price per 1,000,000 tokens.

floor($80 ÷ $0.001720) = 46,511

Official source: Command Code GOAT · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23

OpenCode Zen View the provider’s reference workload No published reference profile; the site common workload is used instead
GLM 5.3 Flash
Reference input / request1,000
Reference cache read / request10,000
Reference output / request1,000
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request12,000
Cost per request$0.000950
Model monthly allowancePay as you go
Capacity basisNo published reference profile; the site common workload is used instead

Official source: OpenCode Zen · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23

04Artificial Analysis external scores

External benchmarks with their source version

Benchmarks are from Artificial Analysis. See the source version and matched model below.

intelligence57.5Intelligence rank: 27
coding71.5Coding rank: 43
agentic58.2Agentic rank: 9

Artificial Analysis · index 4.1 · data date 2026-10-04 · GLM-5.3-Flash

Scores describe the model’s performance on the named benchmarks. Results on your own tasks also depend on tools, prompts and execution environment.

05Usage and billing note

Pricing conditions to keep in view

These model-level conditions change the estimate; the official plan document remains the source for plan rules.

Command Code GOAT: Boosted allowance ($80 on GOAT) while capacity lasts; prices are unchanged.