Same workload comparison

Start with what this workload buys you

The same token mix is applied to each plan’s prices and model allowance. Check shared pools and time windows on the plan page.

Comparison example: 12,000 tokens/request · 83% cache read

OpenCode Go ↗

Base price variant

Plan rules ↗
Capacity from model allowance / month 13.8M tokens
CP value
No data
Equivalent cost / 1M
$2.17
Model allowance (theoretical)
$30
Does it work well?

Loading…

Anonymous user reports. They never change CP value; after 10 votes they count toward Today’s Pick. Press again to undo.

Example workload (12,000 tokens/request)

Input
1,000
Cache read
10,000
Output
1,000
Cache write
0

02Prices and allowances

Keep prices, requests and plan windows in one evidence ledger

Expand the ledger to verify four token prices, cost per request, model allowance and theoretical requests for this workload.

Open prices, capacity and plan windows
Metric OpenCode Go Gemini 4 Argon Contributor
Input / 1M$4.00
Cache read / 1M$0.20
Output / 1M$20.00
Cache write / 1M$0.000000
Cost / request Recalculated $0.02600012,000 tokens/request
Model allowance Published $30Based on this model’s plan allowance
Requests / month Recalculated 1,153Estimated with the 12,000-token workload above
5-hour limit Published $12Plan window
Weekly limit Published $30Plan window
Monthly limit Published $60Plan window

03Official reference rows

The official reference behind each plan

Compare each provider’s reference token mix and published estimates below.

OpenCode Go View the provider’s reference workload Based on the published request estimate
Gemini 4 Argon Contributor
Reference input / request1,000
Reference cache read / request10,000
Reference output / request1,000
Reference cache write / request0
Reference volume / request12,000
Cost per request$0.026000
Model monthly allowance$30
Published requests / month1,060
Published capacity / month12.7M
Capacity basisBased on the published request estimate
Calculation

Cost per request = add the four token classes after multiplying each by its price per 1,000,000 tokens.

floor($30 ÷ $0.026000) = 1,153

Official source: OpenCode Go · Snapshot captured: 2026-10-23

05Usage and billing note

Pricing conditions to keep in view

These model-level conditions change the estimate; the official plan document remains the source for plan rules.

OpenCode Go: Base allowance is $30; the page shows a limited-time 2× boosted allowance of $60 (no end date stated).